The Industry Leaders In Security Technology  03 9689 3488
01-Apr-2015
In what could be the shape of things to come, the antimicrobial classroom - Full Story Here
12-Nov-2014
Clay by Salto Wireless Locking System

Clay is the easy cloud-based wireless locking system. Watch the clay video here. 

28-May-2014
The Salto SX4 AMOK Emergency Lockdown New Salto SX4 AMOK escutcheon keeps students safe with emergency lockdown. SALTO Systems has launched a brand new electronic escutcheon designed for use in the educational environment.
Click here for more info

All news items

Omega Security Solutions Pty Ltd
256 Hyde St Yarraville,
Victoria, Australia 3013
Ph: +61 3 9689 3488
Fax: +61 3 9689 1219
email us

Privacy Policy

Omega Security Solutions, its directors, employees and agents are committed to the protection of your personal information, and hence abides to the National Privacy Principles that support the Australian Privacy Act 1988. We are a company that is ardent in ensuring that an individual's privacy is respected. 
 
Omega Security Solutions is dedicated to safeguarding your personal privacy. We recognise that you have a right to know how your personal information is collected and used. We know that providing personal information is an act of trust and we take that seriously. Unless you directly give us consent to do otherwise, Omega Security Solutions will only collect and use your personal information as set out in this policy. If we intend to use your personal information to inform you about other Omega Security Solutions services, we will notify you and give you an opportunity to decline to receive such communications. 

We may contact you at your email or other address, which you provide to us in order to provide you with information that may be of interest about Omega Security Solutions products, services or industry related communications. 

If you have any queries or comments about our administration of any enquiries or personal information submitted, please Contact Us